image

Syktyvkar State University

VISA REQUIREMENTS

  • Home
  • VISA REQUIREMENTS

THE FOLLOWING ARE THE VISA REQUIREMENTS TO GET STUDY VISA OF RUSSIAN FEDERATION.

  • Filled Visa Application Form
  • International Passport (Traveling Document valid not less than two year).
  • Original Invitation Letter from the University
  • Original School Certificates ( O level/ SSCE/ HSSC , Bachelor or Master Degree if available), (should be legalized)
  • General Health- Medical Certificate issued at least two months prior the entrance in to Russia (should be legalized)
  • HIV- AIDS test issued at least two months prior to the entrance (should be legalized)
  • 2 Pictures 3.5 x 4.5 cm
  • To and Fro Air ticket valid for one year.

 

P.S.: In some countries Embassy of Russian Federation require legalization of documents from specific departments.
P.S: In some specific countries Russian embassy require some additional documents.
For complete visa requirements, please contact the Embassy of Russian Federation in your country.

SykSU Admission Office

Address

October prospect, 55 Syktyvkar, Russian Federation

Phone

+7 (952) 422-94-90

Apply online

You can Apply online to Syktyvkar State University